Hot Beach Suites Olimpia
Guests of Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel can visit the Church of Our Lady Aparecida, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away. This Olimpia resort also provides guests with a safe deposit box.
The centre of Olimpia can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Museu de Historia e Folclore Maria Olimpia Museum are 2.7 km away. The Hot Beach Water Park, which is nearly 20 minutes on foot from the Hot Beach Suites Olimpia, is one of nearby attractions. You can easily find the Thermas dos Laranjais 2.1 km from the property.
The rooms at this Olimpia hotel have a balcony and a sitting area, along with air conditioning for your convenience. Also, there is a personal safe, coffee/tea making facilities provided. Bathroom comforts include a hairdryer and bath sheets, and such essentials as a roll-in shower and a separate toilet.
Guests will enjoy South American dishes at Emporium Cafe e Bistro Resort, which is around 25 minutes' walk from the Hot Beach Suites Olimpia.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida2.7 km
- Maria Olimpia Folklore and History Museum2.7 km
- Iquegami Supermarkets1.8 km
- Comunidade Imaculada1.5 km
- Faculdade Eduvale1.3 km
- Thermas dos Laranjais700 m
- H2A Bar & Boliche2.6 km
- Igreja Matriz de Sao Joao Batista2.7 km
- Hot Beach1000 m
- Church of Our Lady of Aparecida2.7 km
- Airports
- Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State59 km
Facilities
General
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel?
Guests of Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel?
Guests of the Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Hot Beach Suites Olimpia hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.